GardePro SP1000 10W Solar Panel
The GardePro SP1000 10W Solar Panel is a solar charging accessory for GardePro trail cameras, delivering 10W max output, 6.6V output voltage, 1.52A max current, and featuring IP65 waterproof rating, operating from -4°F to 140°F, with dimensions 10.78 x 9.53 x 1.50 inches, and compatible with multiple GardePro trail camera models including E6P, E8P, E9P series and 2.0 Pro variants.
Source: GardePro SP1000 10W Solar Panel
What this page covers
- Product overview and specifications of the GardePro SP1000 10W Solar Panel
- Available variants (United States and Europe)
- Product gallery with images of the GardePro SP1000 Solar Panel
Table of Contents
- GardePro SP1000 10W Solar Panel product_overview
- Available Options specification
- Product Gallery media_context
GardePro SP1000 10W Solar Panel
The GardePro SP1000 10W Solar Panel is a outdoor solar charger designed for GardePro trail cameras, with a maximum output power of 10W, output voltage of 6.6V, and maximum output current of 1.52A. It features an IP65 waterproof rating, operates in temperatures from -4°F to 140°F and humidity from 5% to 95%, and measures 10.78 x 9.53 x 1.50 inches.
- The GardePro SP1000 Solar Panel has an output plug size of 5.5 x 2.1mm.
- Mounting is done using screws or straps to attach to trees or columns.
- Compatible GardePro trail cameras include: E6P, E6PMB, E6PCF, E6 2.0 Pro, E8P, E8PMB, E8PCF, E8PWF, E8 2.0 Pro, E9P, E9PMB, E9PCF, E9PWF, E9 2.0 Pro A.
- The GardePro SP1000 is categorized as an Accessory and Solar Panel.
Available Options
The GardePro SP1000 10W Solar Panel is available in two regional variants: United States and Europe.
- The United States variant of the GardePro SP1000 10W Solar Panel is priced at USD 63.20 and is in stock.
- The Europe variant of the GardePro SP1000 10W Solar Panel is priced at USD 63.20 and is in stock.
Product Gallery
The product gallery includes four images of the GardePro SP1000 solar panel, showing the front, rear, base, and packaging.
- Image 1: GardePro SP1000 solar panel for trail cameras with durable black surface and rugged frame.
- Image 2: Rear view showing mounting bracket, textured housing, and power cable.
- Image 3: Close-up of base showing adjustable mounting bracket and textured support platform.
- Image 4: Eco-friendly packaging with minimalist cardboard box and printed product outline.
Facts Index
| Entity | Attribute | Value | Confidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| GardePro SP1000 10W Solar Panel | starting_price | $63.20 | high |
| GardePro SP1000 10W Solar Panel | brand | GardePro | high |
| GardePro SP1000 10W Solar Panel | variant_count | 2 | high |
| GardePro SP1000 10W Solar Panel | variant_options | United States, Europe | high |
| GardePro SP1000 10W Solar Panel | availability | 2 of 2 variants in stock | high |
| GardePro SP1000 10W Solar Panel | tags | Accessory, Solar Panel | high |
| GardePro SP1000 10W Solar Panel | seo_description | Solar Panel MAX Output Power: 10W Output Voltage: 6.6V MAX Output Current: 1.52A Output Plug Size: 5.5 x 2.1mm Waterproof: IP65 Operation Temperature: -4 ~ 140° | high |
| GardePro SP1000 10W Solar Panel | product_images | GardePro SP1000 solar panel for trail cameras with durable black surface and rugged frame.; Rear view of the GardePro SP1000 solar panel showing mounting bracket, textured housing, and power cable for trail camera charging.; Close-up of the GardePro SP1000 solar panel base, showing adjustable mounting bracket and textured support platform for secure outdoor installation.; Eco-friendly packaging for the GardePro SP1000 solar panel, featuring a minimalist cardboard box with printed product outline and model label. | high |
Purchase Options
| Variant | Price | Availability | Action |
|---|---|---|---|
| United States | USD 63.20 | In Stock | Buy Now |
| Europe | USD 63.20 | In Stock | Buy Now |
Who Is This For
- Owners of compatible GardePro trail cameras (E6, E8, E9 series and 2.0 Pro variants) who need continuous solar charging for outdoor monitoring.
- Outdoor enthusiasts and wildlife researchers requiring a reliable, weatherproof solar panel for remote trail camera setups.
- Property owners and security professionals looking for a 10W solar panel to power GardePro trail cameras in off-grid locations.
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the price of the GardePro SP1000 10W Solar Panel?The GardePro SP1000 10W Solar Panel starting price is USD 63.20.
Is the GardePro SP1000 10W Solar Panel in stock?Yes, the GardePro SP1000 10W Solar Panel has both variants (United States and Europe) in stock.
What variants/options are available for the GardePro SP1000 10W Solar Panel?The GardePro SP1000 10W Solar Panel is available in two variants: United States and Europe.
Who makes the GardePro SP1000 10W Solar Panel?The GardePro SP1000 10W Solar Panel is manufactured by GardePro.
What type of product is the GardePro SP1000 10W Solar Panel?The GardePro SP1000 10W Solar Panel is an Accessory and Solar Panel designed for trail camera charging.